English (Telecommunications; Telephone Exchanges)
supermastergroup [correct]; SMG [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Centraux téléphoniques)
groupe quaternaire [correct, masculine noun]; GQ [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Centrales telefónicas)
grupo cuaternario [correct, masculine noun]; grupo supermaestro [masculine noun, Mexico]