English (Air Pollution)
vertical gradient of ozone density [correct]; vertical gradient of ozone [correct]; vertical density gradient [correct]; vertical gradient [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
gradient vertical de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]; gradient vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation de la concentration en ozone atmosphérique en fonction de la distance le long d'un axe vertical.