English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
graduation [correct]; graduation mark [correct]; graduation line [correct]; capacity mark line [correct]; mark line
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
graduation [feminine noun]; trait de graduation [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.