English (Electrical Measurements)
scale marking [correct, standardized]
OBS: scale marking: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques)
graduation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: graduation : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).