English (Chemistry)
resin grain [correct]
CONT: ... difficulties to be overcome ...: ... The use of a method of transfer without a mechanical effect on the resin grains.
French (Chimie)
grain de résine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] difficultés à vaincre [...] : [...] L'emploi d'un mode de transfert n'exerçant pas de contraintes mécaniques sur les grains de résine.