English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
moss-stitch fabric [correct]
DEF: A fabric in which alternate face and reverse stitches are knitted at one course and in which this order is reversed at the following course.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
grain de riz [correct, masculine noun]; point de riz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contexture d'un tricot à mailles retournées réalisée par retournements alternatifs croisés de colonnes de mailles.