English (Farm Animals; Animal Reproduction; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
production of seed eggs
CONT: Production of seed eggs is carefully controlled to reduce the great risk of propagating diseases.
French (Animaux de ferme; Reproduction des animaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grainage [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations permettant d'obtenir les œufs ou graines de ver à soie.