English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
seed set [correct]; seed setting [correct]
OBS: of a cereal plant; growth stage when the seed begins to form
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
grenaison [correct, feminine noun]; mise à graine [feminine noun]
OBS: d'une céréale; stade au début de formation de la graine, après la fécondation