English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
grammar [correct, noun]
DEF: A set of rules for generating ordered sequences based on a set of symbols (strings) that constitute the valid sentences in the corresponding language.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
grammaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de règles permettant de générer, à partir d'un ensemble de symboles, les suites ordonnées de ces symboles (chaînes) constituant les phrases autorisées dans le langage correspondant.
Spanish (Informática; Inteligencia artificial)
gramática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] conjunto de reglas que permiten generar, a partir de un vocabulario terminal (conjunto de símbolos), las cadenas o series ordenadas de símbolos que constituyen las frases autorizadas en el lenguaje correspondiente.