English (Muscles and Tendons; Animal Anatomy)
teres major muscle [correct]; teres major [correct]
OBS: musculi teres major: Terminologia Anatomica (terminology adopted by the International Federation of Associations of Anatomists).
French (Muscles et tendons; Anatomie animale)
muscle grand rond [correct, masculine noun]; grand rond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: musculi teres major : Terminologia Anatomica (terminologie adoptée par la International Federation of Associations of Anatomists).