English (Hand Tools)
snow roof rake [correct, noun]; snow removal roof rake [correct, noun]; roof rake [correct, noun]; roof snow rake [correct, noun]; snow rake [correct, noun]
CONT: Wet snow can weigh as much as 21 pounds per square foot ... and a snow roof rake is the most effective means of removing that weight. ... This tool lets users remove snow from a roof while keeping their feet planted firmly and safely on the ground.
French (Outillage à main)
gratte à toiture [correct, feminine noun]; grattoir à toiture [correct, masculine noun]; gratte à couverture [correct, feminine noun]; râteau à neige pour toiture [correct, masculine noun]; râteau à toiture [correct, masculine noun]; râteau de toit [correct, masculine noun]; râteau à neige [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous souhaitez déneiger votre toiture vous-même, il est recommandé de le faire à partir du sol, en utilisant un grattoir à toiture muni d'un manche télescopique pour empêcher tout risque de chute.