English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
complimentary room [correct]
DEF: An occupied guest room for which no charge is made. This may also include those occupied by a hotel employee or officer.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
chambre gratuite [correct]
DEF: Chambre offerte à titre gracieux à un journaliste, à un agent de voyage, etc., à des fins de publicité ou autres.