English (Printing Processes - Various; Citizenship and Immigration)
embedded [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Citoyenneté et immigration)
gravé [correct]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.