English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts))
block print [correct]
DEF: An original print made from a single carved wooden block.
French (Gravure d'art)
gravure sur bois [correct, feminine noun]; bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) par extension, le résultat de l'impression de [la gravure sur bois].