English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
Chicago grip [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Chicago grip: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Distribution électrique)
grenouille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pince de tirage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: grenouille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.