English (Clothing (General))
sleeper [correct]; sleeping suit [correct]; sleepsuit [correct]
DEF: Sleeping pyjamas, especially one-piece type without openings for feet.
OBS: Sleeper is sometimes used in the plural with the same meaning.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
grenouillère [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Combinaison pour bébé dont les jambes se terminent en chaussons.