English (Petrography)
red sandstone [correct]
OBS: The [...] red sandstones predominant in the Annapolis-Cobequid Triassic lowland and Prince Edward Island [...]
French (Pétrographie)
grès rouge [masculine noun]
OBS: Les grès rouges [...] prédominent dans la plaine triassique de l'Annapolis-Cobequid et dans l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard [...]