English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Power Supply)
splicing fitting [correct]; splicing clamp
DEF: A fitting used to connect two lengths of contact wire.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
flûte de jonction [correct, feminine noun]; griffe de jonction [feminine noun]; griffe [feminine noun]