English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
devil's-claw [correct, see observation]; grapple plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pedaliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
griffe du diable [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; harpagophyton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Pedaliaceae.
OBS: griffe du diable : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Ibicella lutea.