English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
puller jaw [correct]; puller leg [correct]
OBS: Adjustable three jaw puller with 2 position jaws.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
griffe d'extracteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les extracteurs peuvent être à deux, trois ou quatre griffes.