English (Food Industries)
munching [correct]
CONT: Geared to the "mindless munching" usage occasions, Hershey's Bites line has proven successful and is expanding.
OBS: Munch: If you munch food, you eat it by chewing it steadily, thoroughly, and rather noisily.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
grignotage [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de grignoter.