English (Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
attrition [correct]
OBS: Of agricultural lands by urban construction, construction of highways, etc.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole; Aménagement du territoire)
grignotage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des terres agricoles, p. ex. par l'urbanisation.