English (Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
metal-mesh grille [correct]; woven wire-mesh guard [correct]; metal mesh guard [correct]
DEF: An expanded-metal guard or welded metal wires permanently installed across a window or other opening in order to prevent entry.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
grille en treillis métallique [correct, feminine noun]; grillage métallique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: grillage : treillis le plus souvent métallique qu'on met aux fenêtres , aux portes à jour, etc.