English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
screen grid [correct]
DEF: A grid placed between a control grid and an anode and usually maintained at a fixed positive potential. By reducing the electrostatic influence of the anode, it prevents the electrons from bunching in the space between the screen grid and the cathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
grille écran [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grille placée entre une grille de commande et une anode afin de réduire l'influence électrostatique de l'anode.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
rejilla pantalla [feminine noun]