English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
shield grid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: shield grid: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
grille de protection [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grille de protection : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
rejilla de protección [correct, feminine noun]