English (Beekeeping)
queen bee excluder [correct]; queen excluder [correct]
CONT: We had trouble keeping the hive, so we recently added a queen bee excluder. The excluder resembles jail bars that the queen cannot go through, so she should stay in the hive. If she stays, the worker and drone bees will also stay.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
grille à reine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grille métallique comportant de nombreux fils d'acier, parallèle et ayant un espacement suffisant qui permet aux abeilles de traverser, mais retient la reine.
OBS: grille à reine : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Cría de abejas)
excluidor de reina [correct, masculine noun]; separador de reina [correct, masculine noun]