English (Small Household Appliances)
electric toaster [correct]; toaster [correct]
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
grille-pain électrique [correct, masculine noun]; grille-pain [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos pequeños)
tostador eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]; tostador de pan eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]