English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
grimace [correct, noun]
DEF: An odd and inappropriate facial expression unrelated to situation ...
OBS: ... as seen in individuals with catatonia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
grimace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression faciale bizarre et inappropriée indépendante de la situation [...]
OBS: [On les observe] chez les personnes atteintes de catatonie.