English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
dark grey [correct, noun]; sad grey [correct, noun]; powdered grey [correct, noun]
CONT: A grey coat with mainly dark hairs.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
gris foncé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robe grise à forte dominance des poils foncés.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
tordo obscuro [correct, masculine noun]