English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Groningen horse [correct]
OBS: [Dutch] breed.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval de Groningue [correct, masculine noun]; groningue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Race hollandaise.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
caballo de Gróninga [correct, masculine noun]; Groningen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Groningen [...] Es originario de la provincia del norte de los Países Bajos.