English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms)
gross indecency [correct]
CONT: The offences for the purpose of subsection (1) are ... an offence under section ... 157 (gross indecency) ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés)
grossière indécence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les infractions visées par le paragraphe (1) sont les suivantes : [...] les infractions prévues au paragraphe [...] 157 (grossière indécence) [...]