English (Corporate Management (General); Corporate Structure)
junior board of directors; junior board
OBS: the junior boards (of directors) operate somewhat in a managerial capacity just like a regular board of directors.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise)
groupe de coordination
OBS: on distingue (...) des groupes de coordination au domaine plus large. Les Américains les appellent Junior Boards