English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data group [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The combination of data elements, data use identifiers or data chains, collectively forming a record.
OBS: data group: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
groupement de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; groupe de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison d'éléments, d'identificateurs d'utilisation ou de chaînes de données qui constituent un enregistrement.
OBS: groupement de données : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
OBS: groupe de données : terme utilisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
grupo de datos [masculine noun]