English (Land Forces; Combat Support)
rear support group [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; RSG [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: rear support group; RSG: designations standardized by NATO; designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces terrestres; Soutien au combat)
groupe de soutien arrière [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; GSA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de soutien arrière; RSG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: groupe de soutien arrière; GSA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.