English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Logistics)
Canadian Support Group [correct]; CSG [correct]
OBS: Third line organization set up to provide logistic from within Canada to Canadian Forces units.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Logistique militaire)
Groupe de soutien du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; GSC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation de troisième ligne dont le rôle consiste à fournir un soutien logistique aux unités des Forces canadiennes depuis le Canada.