English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
joint support group [correct, officially approved]; JSG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: joint support group; JSG: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
groupe de soutien interarmées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GSI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe de soutien interarmées; GSI : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.