English (Launchers (Astronautics))
geo-synchronous satellite launch vehicle
DEF: Vehicle capable of placing 2,500 kg class satellites into geo-synchronous orbit (GTO).
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur de satellites géosynchrones [masculine noun]
Spanish (Lanzadores (Astronáutica))
vehículo de lanzamiento de satélites geosincrónicos [masculine noun]