English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
rating guide [correct]; scoring guide [correct]
CONT: Review and advise on the preparation of a statement of qualifications and a rating guide.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
guide de cotation [correct, masculine noun]; guide de notation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Examiner la préparation d'un énoncé de qualités et d'un guide de notation et offrir des conseils à ce sujet.