English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
uhaloa [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
guimauve [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: guimauve : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Althæa officinalis.