English (Botany)
prairie white-fringed orchis [correct]; prairie fringed orchis [correct]
OBS: Wildflower with alternate leaves, creamy-white flowers ..., grows in moist prairies and bogs; rare and local in the East.
French (Botanique)
habénaire blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée, vivace, à racines tubéreuses, pousse dans les lieux humides et les tourbières, ouest et sud du Québec.