English (Aircraft Airframe)
lining
CONT: Remove door lining & route lining & slide cover for shop check.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
revêtement [correct, masculine noun]; revêtement intérieur [masculine noun]; habillage [masculine noun]
OBS: revêtement : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.