English (The Earth (Astronomy); Planets)
habitability [correct]
CONT: These days habitability varies widely across Earth, so that large portions of its surface are relatively devoid of life - think of arid deserts, the nutrient-poor ocean and frigid polar regions.
French (Terre (Astronomie); Planètes)
habitabilité [correct, feminine noun]