English (Urban Housing; Urban Development)
scattered-site housing [correct]; scattered settlement [correct]; dispersed settlement [correct]; dispersed habitat [correct]
DEF: Housing units dispersed, usually by a local housing authority, in small numbers on numerous, noncontiguous sites throughout a community. The concept is intended to minimize the institutional appearance of large projects located on single sites and to foster economic and/or racial integration.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Développement urbain)
habitat dispersé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éparpillement d'établissements humains sur une aire géographique.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Ordenación urbana)
hábitat disperso [masculine noun]