English (Ecosystems)
urban habitat [correct]
CONT: In Quebec, they are chiefly associated with open and semi-open man-made environments, frequenting urban habitats and farmland as well as marshes.
French (Écosystèmes)
habitat urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Québec, ils sont surtout associés aux milieux anthropiques ouverts et semi-ouverts, et ils fréquentent les habitats urbains et agricoles ainsi que les marais.