English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
marking ax
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
hache à marquer [feminine noun]