English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
shed [officially approved]
OBS: shed: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
halle [feminine noun, officially approved]; hangar [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: halle;hangar : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.