English (Ornamental Glassware; Glass Manufacturing)
blowing-room [correct]
CONT: Nineteenth-century blowing-room interior showing glassblowers forming a free-blown vase.
French (Verrerie d'art; Fabrication du verre)
halle [correct, feminine noun]; halle de verrerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier où s'effectue le travail à chaud autour du four.