English (Computer Graphics)
stop [correct]; sleep function; delayed display function
DEF: Automatic linking of two views while delaying the display of the second view. This "sleep" function can vary from one to thirty seconds.
French (Infographie)
halte [feminine noun]; temporisation d'affichage [feminine noun]
DEF: Enchaînement automatique de deux vues avec temporisation de l'affichage de la seconde vue. La temporisation de l'affichage peut varier de une à trente secondes.