English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies; Document Classification (Library Science))
canvas pocket; cloth pocket
CONT: filing cabinets can be fitted with a series of canvas pockets which are suspended from rods and into which folders can be placed.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
hamac [masculine noun]; porte-dossier [masculine noun]
CONT: les dossiers sont placés dans des hamacs (porte-dossiers) qui présentent leur côté latéral à la visibilité extérieure. Ces hamacs sont suspendus [...] au moyen [...] de doubles-crochets [...] prenant appui sur deux tringles.