English (Vegetable Crop Production)
colored bean [correct]; coloured bean [correct]
OBS: In Canada, dry bean production is classified into which bean and coloured bean production.
OBS: Colored bean: term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière)
haricot de couleur [correct, masculine noun]; haricot coloré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par comparaison au haricot blanc
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
fríjol [correct, masculine noun]; fréjol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En América denomínase fríjoles, en plural, principalmente a los de color negro.
OBS: Término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius: "fríjoles".