English (Musicology)
harmony [correct]
DEF: The combination of simultaneously sounded musical notes to produce chords and chord progressions having a pleasing effect.
French (Musicologie)
harmonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison, ensemble de sons perçus simultanément d'une manière agréable à l'oreille.