English (Music (General); Official Ceremonies; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
brass and reed band [correct]; brass-reed band [correct]; brass reed band; musique d'harmonie; harmonie
DEF: A band of wind instruments (brass and reed) and sometimes also percussion instruments.
French (Musique (Généralités); Cérémonies officielles; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
harmonie [correct, feminine noun]; musique d'harmonie [correct, feminine noun]; orchestre d'harmonie [correct, masculine noun]; fanfare de cuivres et d'instruments à anche [feminine noun]
DEF: Orchestre composé d'instruments à vent (les cuivres et les bois) et parfois aussi d'instruments à percussion.