English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Graphic Arts and Printing)
color match [correct]; colour match [correct]
DEF: Colour quality when there is no significant difference in colour hue, saturation or lightness between two samples when viewed under standard illumination; or when measured with a colour instrument.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
harmonie des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fidélité de reproduction d'une couleur, évaluée instrumentalement ou visuellement.