English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
tower strut [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
hauban [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.