English (General Vocabulary)
clear space
CONT: Determination of the clear space above the surface of the exchange resin to allow the product to expand without risk of loss during the decompacting operations preceding the introduction of the regeneration reagents.
French (Vocabulaire général)
hauteur libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La détermination de la hauteur libre laissée au-dessus de la surface de l'échangeur, de telle sorte que le produit puisse s'expanser sans risque de perte au cours des opérations de soulèvement précédent l'introduction des réactifs de régénération.